|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
1
|
Elijah Green
6-3 225 R/R
| OF |
Windermere, FL
|
Miami
|
Rd 1 by Nationals (2022)
|
| IMG Academy |
Phillies Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
9
|
Jackson Ferris
6-4 190 L/L
| LHP |
Mount Airy, FL
|
Mississippi
|
Rd 2 by Cubs (2022)
|
| IMG Academy |
Canes National 17u
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
10
|
Brandon Barriera
6-1 170 L/L
| LHP |
Hollywood, FL
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 1 by Blue Jays (2022)
|
| American Heritage |
Cannons Baseball University Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
14
|
Roman Anthony
6-3 195 L/R
| OF |
Parkland, FL
|
Mississippi
|
Rd 2 Comp by Red Sox (2022)
|
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas |
Canes National 17u
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
28
|
Sal Stewart
6-3 215 R/R
| 3B |
Miami, FL
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 1 Comp by Reds (2022)
|
| Westminster Christian |
5 Star National 2022 Burress
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
29
|
Brady Neal
5-10 180 L/R
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 17 by Brewers (2022)
|
| IMG Academy |
Five Star National
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
30
|
Walter Ford
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP |
Pace, FL
|
Alabama
|
Rd 2 Comp by Mariners (2022)
|
| Pace |
East Cobb Astros 17u
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
31
|
Ethan Petry
6-4 220 R/R
| 3B |
Land O Lakes, FL
|
South Carolina
|
|
| Cypress Creek |
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2022
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
34
|
Jurrangelo Cijntje
5-11 176 S/B
| BHP |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 18 by Brewers (2022)
|
| Champagnat Catholic |
FTB Phillies Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
50
|
Luke Heyman
6-3 205 R/R
| C |
Longwood, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Lake Brantley |
FTB Phillies 2022 Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
51
|
Luis Rujano
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
|
South Florida
|
Rd 13 by Cubs (2022)
|
| Sunshine State Elite Academy |
FTB Phillies Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
52
|
Yoel Tejeda Jr
6-7 215 S/R
| OF |
Davie, FL
|
Florida
|
Rd 19 by Pirates (2022)
|
| North Broward Prep |
X Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
53
|
Cameron Smith
6-3 215 R/R
| SS |
Lake Worth, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Palm Beach Central |
Scorpions scout team
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
60
|
Jayden Hylton
6-6 210 R/R
| 1B |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Palm Beach Gardens |
Scorpions/Giants Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
61
|
Jordan Taylor
6-2 192 R/R
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| St. John's Country Day |
Scorpions Giants Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
81
|
Zachary Showalter
6-1 195 R/R
| RHP |
Wesley Chapel, FL
|
South Florida
|
Rd 11 by Orioles (2022)
|
| Wesley Chapel |
CBU Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
84
|
Chris Stanfield
6-2 190 R/R
| OF |
Tallahassee, FL
|
Auburn
|
|
| Lawton Chiles |
Florida Burn
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Dylan Bowen
6-2 191 R/R
| OF |
Winter Haven, FL
|
Francis Marion
|
|
| Winter Haven Senior |
Canes FL 18U
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
92
|
Max Williams
6-2 195 L/L
| OF |
Fleming Island, FL
|
Alabama
|
|
| Clay |
Dodgers Scout team
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
97
|
Bradley Hodges
6-1 190 L/L
| LHP |
Fleming Island, FL
|
Virginia
|
|
| St. John's Country Day |
Fl Dodgers Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
101
|
Jordan Vera
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
|
Mississippi
|
|
| ESB Academy |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
102
|
Jake Clemente
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas |
CBU Scout team
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
118
|
Malachi Witherspoon
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Northwest Florida State College
|
Rd 12 by Diamondbacks (2022)
|
| Fletcher |
Florida Burn 2022 Navy
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
119
|
JT Quinn
6-6 205 R/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Berkeley Preparatory |
Cannons Baseball University
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
120
|
Marek Houston
6-3 180 R/R
| SS |
Nokomis, FL
|
Wake Forest
|
|
| Venice Senior |
Ostingers
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
121
|
Chris Arroyo
5-10 175 R/R
| OF |
Coral Springs, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas |
CBU Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
128
|
Drew Faurot
6-2 180 S/R
| SS |
Tallahassee, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Florida State University School |
Power 2022 Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
129
|
Colby Shelton
6-0 185 L/R
| SS |
Litha, FL
|
Alabama
|
|
| Bloomingdale |
18U Dirtbags Skrap Pak
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
133
|
Dakota Stone
6-0 210 R/L
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| Sandalwood |
NorthEast Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
150
|
Blake Cyr
6-0 186 R/R
| SS |
Windermere, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Windermere |
FTB Phillies Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
159
|
Jason Torres
6-3 215 R/R
| 3B |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Miami Springs Senior |
Florida Legends
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
178
|
Zachary Root
6-2 180 S/L
| LHP |
Fort Myers, FL
|
East Carolina
|
|
| Fort Myers |
Burn 2022
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
196
|
Jesus Pena
6-3 210 R/R
| SS |
Miami, FL
|
Chipola College
|
|
| Miami Springs Senior |
Canons
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
201
New
|
Cade Kurland
5-11 190 R/R
| SS |
Tampa, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Berkeley Preparatory |
Top Tier Roos American 2023
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
202
|
Ben Barrett
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| The First Academy |
Power Baseball Platinum 2022
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
211
|
Davion Hickson
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP |
Palmetto, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| IMG Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
212
|
Kolten Smith
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP |
Ocala, FL
|
Georgia
|
|
| Forest |
Orlando Power
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
215
|
Bryant Zayas
6-0 175 R/R
| SS |
Hialeah, FL
|
North Carolina State
|
Rd FA by Red Sox (2022)
|
| Miami Christian |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
236
|
Brody Donay
6-5 215 R/R
| C |
Lakeland, FL
|
Virginia Tech
|
|
| Lakeland Christian |
Ostingers Baseball Academy 13u
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
237
|
Jaxson West
6-0 200 L/R
| C |
Tallahassee, FL
|
Alabama
|
|
| Lawton Chiles |
5 Star National-Black
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
254
|
William Ross
6-8 245 R/R
| RHP |
Winter Garden, FL
|
North Florida
|
|
| West Orange |
FTB Phillies Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
255
|
Evan Dobias
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
Sunrise, FL
|
Virginia
|
|
| American Heritage |
Cannons Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
259
|
Jamie Arnold
6-2 168 L/L
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
FTB Philadelphia Phillies Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
260
|
Blaydon Plain
6-5 215 L/R
| 1B |
Greenville, FL
|
Pensacola State
|
|
| Madison County |
Five Star 17U
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
261
|
Justin Nadeau
5-11 185 L/R
| SS |
St. John'S, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| Bartram Trail |
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
262
|
Sullivan Brackin
6-5 215 L/R
| RHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
College of Charleston
|
|
| The Bolles |
East Cobb
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
265
|
Santiago Ordonez
5-9 190 R/R
| C |
Coral Springs, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas |
Cannos Baseball United
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
268
|
Kristian Noriega
6-0 198 L/R
| C |
Davie, FL
|
Nova Southeastern
|
|
| Western |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
273
|
Ashton Crowther
6-4 220 L/L
| LHP |
New Port Richey, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| James W. Mitchell |
East Cobb Astros 17u
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
275
|
Alex Walsh
6-4 185 L/L
| LHP |
Boynton Beach, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Oxbridge Academy |
Cannons Baseball University Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
309
|
Ryan Denison
6-4 215 R/R
| RHP |
Wesley Chapel, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
2022 FTB Phillies Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
310
|
Greg Pettay
5-8 165 R/R
| SS |
Clermont, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| The First Academy |
Power Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
317
|
Logan Plasencia
6-4 225 R/R
| RHP |
Weston, FL
|
South Carolina
|
|
| TNXL Academy |
Canes Florida
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
322
|
Isaac Williams
6-2 220 R/R
| RHP |
Fleming Island, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| Fleming Island |
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
332
|
Aidan Kelley
6-2 225 R/R
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| George W. Jenkins |
Ostingers Baseball Academy 13U
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
337
|
Ray Bermudez
6-2 185 L/R
| OF |
Plantation, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| American Heritage |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
338
|
Isaiah Barkett
5-10 165 R/R
| MIF |
Oviedo, FL
|
North Carolina State
|
|
| Oviedo |
Power Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
339
|
Rene Ramirez Jr
6-2 195 S/R
| SS |
Miami, FL
|
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Westminster Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
344
|
Sebastian Perez
6-5 225 S/R
| RHP |
Southwest Ranches, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| West Broward |
X-Team
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
352
|
Connor Hegan
6-5 210 R/R
| RHP |
Neptune Beach, FL
|
North Carolina
|
|
| Providence |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
374
|
Evan Chrest
5-11 176 R/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
Rd 17 by Marlins (2022)
|
| Wharton |
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2022
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
377
|
Evan Griffis
6-3 205 R/R
| OF |
Longwood, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Lake Brantley |
Scorpions 2022 Giants Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
380
|
Salvador Alvarez
5-10 175 R/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Montverde Academy |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
382
|
Christopher Scinta
6-1 210 L/L
| LHP |
Tamarac, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| J. P. Taravella |
2022 CBU Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
390
|
Yahir Ortiz
5-10 175 R/R
| OF |
Saint Cloud, FL
|
Southeastern CC
|
|
| Central Pointe Christian |
Figs
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
391
|
Fulton Lockhart
6-4 183 R/R
| RHP |
Lithia, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Newsome |
FTB
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
421
|
Landon Moran
6-2 185 L/L
| 1B |
Altamonte Springs, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Lake Brantley |
Giants Scout Team 2021/Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
426
|
Stewart Puckett
5-11 187 L/R
| SS |
Deleon Springs, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Sunshine State Elite Academy |
FTB Tucci
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
436
|
Armani Newton
6-2 195 L/L
| OF |
Fort Pierce, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| John Carroll Catholic |
Canes Florida 18U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
437
|
Drake Flowers
6-5 225 R/R
| RHP |
Jupiter, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Cardinal Newman |
FTB Rockets 2022
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
438
|
Deamez Filipe' Ross
6-1 173 L/L
| OF |
Melbourne, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Eau Gallie |
FTB Phillies Scout Team 17U i
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
464
|
Dylan Oborne
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP |
Pompano Beach, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Westmount Collegiate Institute |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
467
|
Jaden Stockton
6-5 196 R/R
| RHP |
Sarasota, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| IMG Academy |
5 Star Jones
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
468
|
Stephen Montgomery
6-6 205 L/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
Oregon State
Iowa Western CC
|
|
| Bloomingdale |
Five Star National- Schuster
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
470
|
Samuel Hernandez
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Lakeland, FL
|
University of Houston
|
Rd 14 by Blue Jays (2022)
|
| Lakeland Senior |
5 Star Jones
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
472
|
Giovanni Febus
6-1 180 R/R
| SS |
Miramar, FL
|
Alabama State
|
|
| ESB Academy |
Elite Squad National
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
482
|
Ervis Solis
6-4 220 L/L
| LHP |
Miami Springs, FL
|
Florida International
|
|
| Hialeah Senior |
Livan Hernández baseball
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
485
|
Pablo Torres
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP |
St Cloud, FL
|
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
| Central Pointe Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
490
|
Marc Fuentes
6-3 195 L/R
| RHP |
Miami, FL
|
Rice
|
|
| Belen Jesuit Prep |
Elite Squad National 17U
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
500
|
Chandler Dorsey
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP |
Lakeland, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| George W. Jenkins |
FTB Giants Scout Team 16U
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
500
|
Henry Martinez
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP |
Hialeah, FL
|
Florida International
|
Rd 16 by Padres (2022)
|
| Miami Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
500
|
Gunther Braendel
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP |
Bradenton, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| IMG Academy |
5 Star Jones 2022
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
500
|
John Smith
6-1 185 S/R
| OF |
Apollo Beach, FL
|
Pensacola State
|
|
| Lennard |
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
500
|
Nicholas Alonso
6-1 155 R/R
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| Belen Jesuit Prep |
X Team
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
500
|
Titan Kamaka
6-0 178 R/R
| SS |
Orlando, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| West Orange |
NEB Rays 2022
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
500
|
Justin Henschel
6-3 173 R/R
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| South Plantation |
OAGWUW - RIOT
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
500
|
Cadmiel Pompa
6-0 185 R/R
| OF |
Lakeland, FL
|
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
| Reborn Christian Academy |
FTB Tucci 2022
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
500
|
Miles Curley
6-1 205 R/R
| 3B |
Largo, FL
|
East Carolina
|
|
| Calvary Christian |
Florida Burn
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
500
|
Jordan Brown
6-1 170 R/R
| OF |
Margate, FL
|
Florida A&M
|
|
| Coral Springs |
Banditos Georgia 16U Black
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
500
|
Tyler Gray
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
|
University of Houston
|
|
| J. P. Taravella |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
500
|
Finn Howell
6-0 185 R/R
| SS |
St Johns, FL
|
North Florida
|
|
| St. John's Country Day |
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2022
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
500
|
Derek Bermudez
6-1 190 R/R
| 3B |
Miramar, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| West Broward |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
500
|
Jack Owens
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Apollo Beach, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Bloomingdale |
Ostingers Baseball 2022
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
500
|
AJ Nessler
5-10 185 L/R
| 2B |
Tampa, FL
|
Pittsburgh
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
CBU Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
500
|
Edian Espinal
5-9 195 L/R
| SS |
Viera, FL
|
Chipola College
|
|
| Viera |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
500
|
Tanner Zellem
6-0 195 R/R
| 3B |
Fleming Island, FL
|
Tennessee
|
|
| The Bolles |
5 Star
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
500
|
Ryan Fry
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Wharton |
Ostingers Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
500
|
Cole Derks
6-3 208 R/R
| RHP |
Coral Springs, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| St. Andrew's |
Cannons Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
500
|
Adrian Dominguez
6-3 195 L/R
| 3B |
Miami Gardens, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Monsignor Edward Pace |
Cannons Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
500
|
Nicholas Fraginals
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Miramar, FL
|
Louisiana Tech
|
|
| ESB Academy |
Elite Squad 17U
|
|
|
|
|
|