Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
79
|
Max Kranick
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Jessup, PA
|
Virginia
|
Rd 11 by Pirates (2016)
|
Pirates (2021)
| Valley View |
Baseball U
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
413
|
AJ Alexy
6-4 190 R/R
| |
Honey Brook, PA
|
Radford
|
Rd 11 by Dodgers (2016)
|
Rangers (2021)
| Twin Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
500
|
Dan Hammer
6-2 200 R/R
| |
Philadelphia, PA
|
Pittsburgh
|
Rd 13 by Orioles (2019)
|
| Father Judge |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Tim Miller
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP 3B, MIF, OF |
Wayne, PA
|
Richmond
|
|
| Conestoga |
Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Wyatt Tyson
6-2 215 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Red Lion, PA
|
Campbell
|
|
| Red Lion Area |
17u Chandler World Gold
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Myles Gayman
6-3 170 R/R
| RHP SS |
Greencastle, PA
|
Penn State
|
|
| Greencastle-Antrim Shs |
Mid-Atlantic Red SOx
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Emmett Harkins
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP 3B |
North Wales, PA
|
George Washington
|
|
| Germantown Academy |
Tri-State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Bailey Ishler
6-1 205 R/R
| |
State College, PA
|
Air Force
|
|
| State College Area |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Alex Garbrick
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Mill Hall, PA
|
|
Rd 17 by Phillies (2021)
|
| Central Mountain |
Flood City Elite
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Michael Bechtold
195 R/R
| |
Chadds Ford, PA
|
James Madison
|
|
| Garnet Valley |
Richmond Braves National
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Trent Rider
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Warfordsburg, PA
|
College of Charleston
|
|
| Southern Fulton |
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Dylan Weikel
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, C, UT |
Mifflinburg, PA
|
|
|
| Mifflinburg Area |
tri state arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Top 1000
|
Hayden Seig
6-5 210 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
|
|
| Mechanicsburg Area |
Arena Starz
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Top 1000
|
Zach Schultz
6-0 185 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Indiana, PA
|
Kent State
|
|
| Indiana Area |
Flood City Elite-PA
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Top 1000
|
Riley O'Day
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Coatesville, PA
|
|
|
| Bishop Shanahan |
Team Phenom
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Top 1000
|
Juliano Kovalcik
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
New Hope, PA
|
|
|
| Council Rock North |
New Jersey 9ers
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Top 1000
|
Jack Hogan
6-3 225 L/R
| |
Pottstown, PA
|
Tulane
|
|
| The Hill |
US Elite
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Top 1000
|
Casey Vincent
6-0 180 L/R
| RHP 3B |
Russell, PA
|
St. Bonaventure
|
|
| Eisenhower |
Mid Atlantic rookies/Keystone state Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Top 1000
|
Dominic Masullo
6-2 240 R/R
| |
Bellefonte, PA
|
|
|
| Bellefonte Area |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Stobert
6-3 180 R/R
| |
Sarver, PA
|
Tallahassee CC
|
|
| Knoch |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Brooks
6-1 198 R/R
| RHP IF |
Abbottstown, PA
|
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
|
|
| Spring Grove Area |
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Brent Greeley
6-4 220 R/R
| |
West Chester, PA
|
Tufts University
|
|
| Malvern Preparatory |
All Star Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Levi Stoudt
6-1 185 L/R
| |
Pennsburg, PA
|
Lehigh
|
Rd 3 by Mariners (2019)
|
Reds (2023)
| |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Matt Kline
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP IF |
Greencastle, PA
|
|
|
| Greencastle-Antrim Shs |
Mid Atlantic Red Sox 17U
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Gabe Hollenbach
6-2 198 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Sinking Spring, PA
|
Misericordia University
|
|
| Wilson |
Grand Slam Bluerocks
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Billy Meyer
6-3 215 R/R
| |
Levittown, PA
|
Mercer County CC
|
|
| Conwell Egan Catholic |
Gallagher Team Mizuno
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Alexis Calderon
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
Bethlehem, PA
|
Manhattan
|
|
| Liberty High School |
Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Harrison Timberlake
5-11 165 S/R
| |
Philadelphia, PA
|
|
|
| William Penn Charter |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Aaron Kulp
6-3 155 R/R
| |
Kutztown, PA
|
|
|
| Kutztown Area |
Grand Slam Bluerocks
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
TJ Arnao
5-10 172 R/R
| RHP IF |
Levittown, PA
|
|
|
| Neshaminy |
All Star Baseball Academy Warminster
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Anthony Martinelli
6-1 175 R/R
| |
Media, PA
|
|
|
| Monsignor Bonner |
Baseball U
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Kyle Ebersole
6-1 195 R/R
| |
New Holland, PA
|
|
|
| Lancaster Christian |
Keystone Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Joe Amato
5-8 198 R/R
| |
Fairless Hills, PA
|
|
|
| Pennsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Zach Shultz
5-11 165 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Indiana, PA
|
|
|
| Indiana Area |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Ethan Winesburgh
6-4 210 R/R
| |
Plum, PA
|
|
|
| Plum |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Dominik Pruskowski
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Meadville, PA
|
Cuyahoga CC
|
|
| Meadville Area |
Team all american
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Colby Shimmel
6-5 220 L/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Windsor, PA
|
|
|
| Eastern York |
Chris Hoiles Elite Baseball 17u
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Jordan DiValerio
6-2 185 R/R
| |
Nescopeck, PA
|
|
|
| Berwick Area |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Dan McCartin
6-1 190 R/R
| |
Warrington, PA
|
|
|
| Central Bucks-South |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Jared Graver
6-6 205 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Yardley, PA
|
|
|
| Notre Dame |
Diamond Nation
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
High Follow
|
Thomas Elliott
5-9 150 R/R
| RHP SS |
Lititz, PA
|
|
|
| Warwick |
|
|
|
|
|